Laconia Middle School
Staff Directory
2022-2023
ADMINISTRATION and SUPPORT STAFF
Dr. Alison Bryant-Principal, ext. 2143
Katie Whitney-Secretary to the Principal, ext. 2000
Chrigus Boezeman-Assistant Principal/Athletic Director, ext. 2136
Jennifer Sottak-Director of Student Services, ext. 2147
Julieann Hoell-Student Services Liason, ext. 2147
Student Services Secretary, ext. 2139
Lisa Hinds-Academic coordinator of Teaching & Learning, ext. 2107
GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
Rebecca Noe
-6th Grade Teams Voyager and Ingenuity
-7th Grade
Abigail Rivet
-6th Grade Teams Discovery and Opportunity
-8th Grade
SCHOOL NURSE
Davlyn Wholley-ext, 2128
STUDENT SUPPORT RESOURCES
Anna Solomon-Behavior Specialist, ext. 2157
Taylor McNeil-Student Outreach Coordinator, ext. 2152
Jessica Conrad-Student Assistance Counselor, ext. 2150
Kristen Guest-Genesis Clinician, ext. 2106
SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER
Bryan Moynihan-ext. 2156
LIBRARIAN
Angela Vaillancourt-ext. 2232
TEACHING STAFF BY TEAMS
6TH GRADE TEAM VOYAGER
Jessica Rominger-Math and Science, ext. 2103
Joanna Bergman-Math and Science, ext. 2104
Whitney McCallum -Language Arts and Social Studies, ext. 2102
TEAMS ENDEVOUR/INGENUITY SPECIAL EDUCATION/INTERVENTION TEACHER
Carrie Duhamel, ext. 2101
6TH GRADE TEAM DISCOVERY
Andrea Besegai-Math and Science, ext. 2123
Joshua Scarponi-Language Arts and Social Studies, ext. 2125
6TH GRADE TEAM OPPORTUNITY
Brian Bolduc-Math and Science, ext. 2122
Amanda Youssef-Language Arts and Social Studies, ext. 2124
TEAMS DISCOVERY/OPPORTUNITY SPECIAL EDUACATION/INTERVENTION TEACHER
Jessica Gluyas, ext. 2117
7TH GRADE TEAM MAPLE
Abigail Ball-Math, ext. 2201
Wesley Bates-Science, ext. 2203
Catherine Baylus-Social Studies, ext. 2204
Sydney Stang-Language Arts, ext. 2202
MAPLE SPECIAL EDUCATION/INTERVENTION TEACHER
Linda Kennedy, ext. 2205
7TH GRADE TEAM OAK
Kevin Bisson-Math, ext. 2222
Tara Columb-Language Arts, ext. 2225
Jim Carmody-Social Studies, ext. 2224
Susan Oehlschlaeger-Hildreth-Science, ext. 2223
OAK SPECIAL EDUCATION/INTERVENTION TEACHER
Karen Muthersbaugh, ext. 2217
8TH GRADE TEAM OPECHEE
Stephanie Atherton-Social Studies, ext. 2304
Chris Carey-Math, ext. 2301
Kieran Gokey-Science, ext. 2303
Chelsea Sanders-Language Arts, ext. 2302
OPECHEE SPECIAL EDUCATION/INTERVENTION TEACHER
Amanda Cross, ext. 2305
8TH GRADE TEAM WINNISQUAM
Leanne Keller-Science, ext. 2323
Greg Lounsbury-Social Studies, ext. 2322
Lindsay Middleton-Language Arts, ext. 2325
Derek Pabst-Math, ext. 2324
WINNISQUAM SPECIAL EDUCATION/INTERVENTION TEACHER
Jayme Duggan, ext. 2338
6TH, 7TH & 8TH GRADE LIFESKILLS TEACHER
Leslie Lazio, ext. 2334
EXPLORATORY TEACHERS
ART
Tiffany Nye, ext. 2333
MUSIC
Marc DiDonato, ext. 2166
Danielle Janos, ext. 2167
BAND
Danielle Janos, ext. 2167
CHORUS
Marc DiDonato, ext. 2166
HEALTH AND WELLNESS
Carolyn Muniz, ext. 2239
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Joey DiTommaso, ext. 2186
Lindsy Poulin, ext. 2188
ACADEMIC EXCELLANCE
Courtney Spears, ext. 2105
FRENCH/6TH GRADE WORLD LANGUAGE
Alexis Lorden, ext. 2240
SPANISH
Courtney Spears, ext. 2105
COLLEGE/CAREER/COMMUNITY
Elisabeth Moreau. ext. 2317
PARAEDUCATORS
Barbara Chapman
Erin Davis
Paula Fernandez
Tom Fish
Brittany Hilliard
George Hodapp
David Horvath
Stephanie Waldron
CAFETERIA STAFF
Dianne Oullette-Kitchen Manager, ext. 2018
Debra White
FACILITY STAFF
Bill Caruso-Facilities Director, ext. 4016
Paul O'Brien-Maintenance Technician, ext. 2163
Eddie Deforge
Jeff Haven
Brandon Loving
Josh
Alan Vicente